141b, The Ride, EN3 7DY
141b The Ride is a 77 m² detached home in Brimsdown. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £200,000 £2,597 £316,017 £4,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141b The Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 141b The Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/00859/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 141B The Ride Enfield
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension within the existing courtyard. Demolition of the existing garage.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: