138, Lenton Boulevard, NG7 2BZ
138 Lenton Boulevard is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £172,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £172,000 4.7% 1.7% Jun 2009 £156,500 10.4% 8.1% Jul 2000 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Lenton Boulevard.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £172,000 £1,849 £326,898 £3,515 Jun 2009 £156,500 £1,683 £314,760 £3,385 Jul 2000 £65,000 £699 £274,462 £2,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 138 Lenton Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Lenton Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929