80, Tower Hamlets Road, E17 4RH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £773,202)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,131 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,030 and £8,160 per square metre (£560 and £758 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £549,000 and £743,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Walthamstow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Tower Hamlets Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Tower Hamlets Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.