19, Copleston Road, CF14 2JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,500 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £320,263)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,472 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £320,000 and £432,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Copleston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Copleston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/02518/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Copleston Road Llandaff North Cardiff
- Description:
- TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND NEW PORCH
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: