2, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
2 Feversham Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £178,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £178,000 £2,198 £277,878 £3,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: