Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£675,000 Dec 2011 19.5% 15.7% £1,142,542
£340,000 Jan 2008 na na £614,813
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,614 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ravenshead NG15-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Church Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Church Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 62 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Church Drive.

Photos for 15 Church Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2010 2010/0430DOC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
15 Church Drive Ravenshead Nottinghamshire
Description:
Discharge of conditions 2,3 and 4,2008/0452
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
380 sqm (4,090 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
418 sqm (4,499 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
19 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: