94, Dora Street, WS2 9AJ
94 Dora Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £85,452 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £85,452 9.0% 6.5% Feb 2001 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £939 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £85,452 £939 £183,916 £2,021 Feb 2001 £35,000 £385 £169,119 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Dora Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Dora Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: