Property data
Sale history
£408,995 on Sep 2011
Internal area
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £408,995 £1,876 £605,366 £2,777

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
Comments: