Property data
Sale history
£172,500 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £263,566)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,129 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP33-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 83, Huntingfield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: