231, Liverpool Road, L40 1SD
231 Liverpool Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Rufford. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £230,000 7.8% 5.6% May 1999 £93,500 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,321 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £230,000 £2,150 £355,352 £3,321 May 1999 £93,500 £874 £402,297 £3,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rufford are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 231 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 231 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 2023/1072/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 231 Liverpool Road Rufford Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness - Proposed loft conversion with dormer to rear also hip to gable roof
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 2017/0313/PNH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 231 Liverpool Road Rufford Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Application for determination as to whether prior approval of details is required - Extension of dwellinghouse.Dimensions from rear wall of the original dwellinghouse - 4.57m.Maximum height of the extension - 4.0m.Height of eaves of the extension - 3.1m.
- Summary: