33, Cuxton Meadows, PL20 7NG
33 Cuxton Meadows is a 84 m² terraced home in Bere Alston. It sold for £137,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £137,000 -3.5% -6.1% Oct 2004 £174,950 22.7% 21.0% Nov 2000 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Cuxton Meadows.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £137,000 £1,631 £223,630 £2,662 Oct 2004 £174,950 £2,083 £303,544 £3,614 Nov 2000 £78,000 £929 £311,981 £3,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bere Alston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,720 per square metre (£242 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cuxton Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cuxton Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: