21, Midhill Drive, B65 9SG
21 Midhill Drive is a 39 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,265 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £80,000 £2,051 £166,322 £4,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Midhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Midhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: