61, Flower Lane, NW7 2JN
61 Flower Lane is a 176 m² detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £1,040,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £1,040,000 2.8% 0.2% Apr 2004 £850,000 6.2% 4.6% Mar 2002 £750,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Flower Lane.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,267 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £1,040,000 £5,909 £1,278,950 £7,267 Apr 2004 £850,000 £4,830 £1,747,960 £9,932 Mar 2002 £750,000 £4,261 £1,838,123 £10,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,278,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £970,000 and £1,278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Flower Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Flower Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 H/00002/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 61 Flower Lane, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension following demolition of the existing with a new lantern rooflight. Extend rear patio.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: