Property data
Sale history
£307,000 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £493,049)
Floor plan
Floorplan 95
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,197 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstone BH18-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95, Springdale Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
657 square metres (7,072 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 95 Springdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Springdale Road.

Photos for 95 Springdale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2017 APP/17/01176/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
95 Springdale Road, Broadstone,
Description:
Retrospective application for erection of a garage

Planning ref:
March 2017 APP/17/00155/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
95 Springdale Road, Broadstone,
Description:
Extensions and alterations to existing property including raising the ridge and erection of a detached garage

Planning ref:
October 2016 APP/16/01362/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
95 Springdale Road, Broadstone,