11, Thorpeness Croft, MK4 3FF
11 Thorpeness Croft is a 87 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £230,000 1.1% -1.7% Aug 2005 £215,000 11.4% 9.7% Jun 2002 £151,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Thorpeness Croft.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,373 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £230,000 £2,644 £380,416 £4,373 Aug 2005 £215,000 £2,471 £410,202 £4,715 Jun 2002 £151,995 £1,747 £318,943 £3,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Thorpeness Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Thorpeness Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: