14, Thorpeness Croft, MK4 3FF
14 Thorpeness Croft is a 86 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £185,000 4.3% 1.9% May 2002 £124,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £185,000 £2,151 £305,987 £3,558 May 2002 £124,995 £1,453 £262,286 £3,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Thorpeness Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Thorpeness Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: