52, Jasmine Close, IP11 0UY
52 Jasmine Close is a 37 m² flat in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £74,500 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £74,500 4.5% 2.1% May 2002 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Jasmine Close.
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £74,500 £2,014 £104,041 £2,812 May 2002 £50,000 £1,351 £104,850 £2,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Jasmine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Jasmine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: