52, Perle Brook, ST21 6AN
52 Perle Brook is a 56 m² terraced home in Eccleshall. It sold for £143,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £143,000 -0.4% -3.4% Sep 2007 £145,000 12.5% 10.4% May 2003 £87,000 41.1% 39.1% Apr 2002 £59,500 1.9% 0.4% Dec 1999 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,589 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £143,000 £2,554 £257,011 £4,589 Sep 2007 £145,000 £2,589 £236,340 £4,220 May 2003 £87,000 £1,554 £157,577 £2,814 Apr 2002 £59,500 £1,062 £135,803 £2,425 Dec 1999 £57,000 £1,018 £165,405 £2,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Perle Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Perle Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: