3, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
3 Stallard Way is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £152,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £152,000 -0.9% -3.7% May 2007 £158,000 8.0% 5.7% Dec 2003 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,585 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £152,000 £1,551 £253,293 £2,585 May 2007 £158,000 £1,612 £229,769 £2,345 Dec 2003 £121,000 £1,235 £231,278 £2,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/3719C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Stallard Way, Middlewich, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Proposed First Floor Side Extension. Change to shape of roof to rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 11/4144C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3, STALLARD WAY, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- First Floor Side Extension
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: