14, Longlands Crescent, LA3 2NP
14 Longlands Crescent is a 107 m² detached home in Heysham. It sold for £171,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £171,000 -1.5% -4.1% Dec 2006 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Longlands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,598 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £171,000 £1,598 £272,952 £2,551 Dec 2006 £183,000 £1,710 £301,166 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Longlands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Longlands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: