1, Aulton Road, B75 5PU
1 Aulton Road is a 75 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,466 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £110,000 £1,467 £159,449 £2,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Aulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Aulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: