14, Rothbart Way, PE7 8DZ
14 Rothbart Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hampton Vale. It sold for £133,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £133,000 -6.7% -9.2% Jun 2005 £200,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Rothbart Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,198 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £133,000 £1,198 £241,916 £2,179 Jun 2005 £200,995 £1,811 £257,499 £2,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton Vale are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,410 per square metre (£235 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Rothbart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Rothbart Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: