124, Keepers Lane, CW8 3BL
124 Keepers Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Weaverham. It sold for £127,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £127,000 9.6% 7.3% Aug 1997 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,322 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £127,000 £1,323 £231,227 £2,409 Aug 1997 £35,000 £365 £166,991 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Keepers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: