58, Longmeadow Drive, DY3 3QR
58 Longmeadow Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Sedgley. It sold for £216,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £216,000 Freehold 7.1% 3.8% Jul 2009 £182,500 Freehold 0.4% -2.2% Nov 2005 £180,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,870 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £216,000 £2,455 £428,541 £4,870 Jul 2009 £182,500 £2,074 £324,768 £3,691 Nov 2005 £180,000 £2,045 £343,957 £3,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sedgley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Longmeadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Longmeadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: