200, High Street, TS11 7LS
200 High Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Marske By The Sea. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £220,000 12.0% 9.6% Feb 2000 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £220,000 £2,075 £317,246 £2,993 Feb 2000 £60,000 £566 £210,229 £1,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marske By The Sea are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,190 per square metre (£148 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 200 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 200 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: