5, Pagette Way, RM17 5HS
5 Pagette Way is a 47 m² flat in Grays. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £125,000 2.4% -0.5% Nov 2006 £111,000 14.3% 12.4% Jun 1998 £36,200 13.7% 11.4% Jul 1997 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,829 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £125,000 £2,660 £226,954 £4,829 Nov 2006 £111,000 £2,362 £193,860 £4,125 Jun 1998 £36,200 £770 £201,431 £4,286 Jul 1997 £32,000 £681 £202,493 £4,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Pagette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Pagette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: