10, Cae Gwastad, LL46 2GY
10 Cae Gwastad is a 162 m² detached home in Harlech. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £210,000 1.4% -1.4% Aug 2006 £196,000 13.8% 11.5% Feb 2003 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cae Gwastad.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,296 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £210,000 £1,296 £341,006 £2,105 Aug 2006 £196,000 £1,210 £311,975 £1,926 Feb 2003 £125,000 £772 £338,220 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cae Gwastad. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cae Gwastad.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: