17, Pinewood Road, GL2 4RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Mar 2011 (est. today's value: £305,212)
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,454 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £469,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Quedgeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: