Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Oct 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, High View Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,124 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2011 £600,000 £4,082 £1,047,167 £7,124

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,047,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £794,000 and £1,045,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2010) for 4 High View Road.

Photos for 4 High View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2017 1338/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
4, High View Road, South Woodford, London
Description:
Single storey rear extension (summary).

Planning ref:
June 2016 0981/16
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
4, High View Road, South Woodford, London
Description:
First floor side extension. (Summary)

Planning ref:
October 2014 3018/14
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
4, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
Description:
Single storey rear extension. (Summary)

Planning ref:
May 2014 0987/14
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.