22, Priory Close, HP19 9NX
22 Priory Close is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £189,950 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £189,950 na na May 2011 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £189,950 £1,610 £358,051 £3,034 May 2011 £185,000 £1,568 £348,720 £2,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: