37, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Apr 2011 -4.8% -7.5% £246,249 £250,000 Oct 2006 na na £201,035 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B91-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £297,000 and £436,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: