50, Ingelow Road, SW8 3PF
50 Ingelow Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Queenstown Road. It sold for £630,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,575 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,772 per square metre (£815 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £630,000 £5,575 £991,183 £8,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £991,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £863,000 and £1,111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Ingelow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Ingelow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: