13, Llys Mieri, SA4 9DL
13 Llys Mieri is a 126 m² detached home in Penllergaer. It sold for £249,995 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £249,995 £1,984 £375,379 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penllergaer are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: