186, Marlow Bottom Road, SL7 3PR
186 Marlow Bottom Road is a 68 m² detached home in Marlow. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 186, Marlow Bottom Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,239 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £295,000 £4,338 £424,239 £6,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 186 Marlow Bottom Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 186 Marlow Bottom Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/07483/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 186 Marlow Bottom Marlow Bottom Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for construction of single storey rear extension with retaining wall
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: