57, Ireton Road, LE4 9ET
57 Ireton Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £100,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £100,000 5.3% 3.0% Jun 2002 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £990 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £100,000 £990 £223,150 £2,209 Jun 2002 £64,000 £634 £258,198 £2,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,580 per square metre (£258 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Ireton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2013) for 57 Ireton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.