Cadifor Lodge, SA35 0AD
Cadifor Lodge is a 123 m² detached home in Tegryn. It sold for £394,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£394,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,134 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £394,000 £3,203 £631,489 £5,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cadifor Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Cadifor Lodge .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 11/0543/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cadifor Lodge, CILRHEDYN, Llanfyrnach
- Description:
- Construction of a private menage
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: