77a, Mill Road, CF14 0UG
77a Mill Road is a 270 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £900,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £900,000 9.3% 6.6% Feb 2003 £435,000 na na - Internal area
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,548 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £900,000 £3,333 £1,498,024 £5,548 Feb 2003 £435,000 £1,611 £1,038,358 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 270 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,498,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 270 m², this implies a valuation between £972,000 and £1,220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77a Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77a Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 270 sqm (2,906 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: