Property data
Sale history
£201,600 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £297,666)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,839 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,050 and £5,440 per square metre (£283 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL50-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 3 24, Promenade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: