30, Elmpark View, YO31 1DY
30 Elmpark View is a 56 m² semi-detached home in York. It sold for £167,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Elmpark View.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,184 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £167,000 £2,982 £290,310 £5,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,600 per square metre (£333 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Elmpark View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Elmpark View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: