21, Sulis Manor Road, BA2 2AL
21 Sulis Manor Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £180,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £180,500 2.5% -0.3% May 2006 £158,000 5.5% 3.3% Jan 2003 £132,500 95.4% 93.9% Jul 2002 £94,000 14.1% 12.6% May 1998 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sulis Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,391 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £180,500 £3,059 £318,096 £5,391 May 2006 £158,000 £2,678 £324,058 £5,493 Jan 2003 £132,500 £2,246 £333,461 £5,652 Jul 2002 £94,000 £1,593 £265,854 £4,506 May 1998 £54,000 £915 £239,364 £4,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Sulis Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 21 Sulis Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: