14, Mill Close, GU27 1SA
14 Mill Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Haslemere. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £180,000 1.5% -1.2% Jun 2006 £167,000 0.0% -1.9% May 2003 £167,000 17.9% 16.1% Feb 1999 £82,500 3.4% 1.4% Jan 1998 £79,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Mill Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,535 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £180,000 £3,214 £309,948 £5,535 Jun 2006 £167,000 £2,982 £338,601 £6,046 May 2003 £167,000 £2,982 £370,265 £6,612 Feb 1999 £82,500 £1,473 £343,307 £6,130 Jan 1998 £79,500 £1,420 £364,035 £6,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,210 per square metre (£411 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Mill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: