Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£60,000 Jan 2011 11.8% 9.0% £97,295
£30,160 Nov 2004 na na £63,684
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£638 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,200 per square metre (£122 and £204 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £207,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Dunmow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Dunmow Close.

Photos for 6 Dunmow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: