25, Kiln Lane, WR13 5HH
25 Kiln Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Cradley. It sold for £222,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £222,000 4.1% 1.7% Aug 2002 £153,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £222,000 £2,198 £353,517 £3,500 Aug 2002 £153,000 £1,515 £379,739 £3,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Kiln Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Kiln Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: