20, Grenadier Drive, L12 4ZN
20 Grenadier Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £235,000 £1,880 £338,498 £2,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: