Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2011 £115,000 3.7% 1.6%
Jan 1997 £68,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Y Fedwen.

Floorplan Y Fedwen
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2011 £115,000 £1,292 £185,047 £2,079
Jan 1997 £68,000 £764 £331,180 £3,721

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulas are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,820 per square metre (£238 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
985 square metres (10,602 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Y Fedwen . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for Y Fedwen .

Photos for Y Fedwen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: