5, Halimote Road, PL26 8BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,000 Oct 2011 -10.8% -13.5% £141,314 £127,500 Sep 2007 na na £174,854 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £898 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roche PL26-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £273,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Roche). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Halimote Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Halimote Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: