19, Whitebridge Crescent, LS9 0EF
19 Whitebridge Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £120,000 8.8% 6.5% Oct 1996 £34,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £120,000 £1,600 £225,125 £3,002 Oct 1996 £34,000 £453 £186,283 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Whitebridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Whitebridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: