5, Crowpill Lane, TA6 3JD
5 Crowpill Lane is a 61 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £95,000 22.8% 18.1% Aug 2010 £85,000 7.4% 5.3% Dec 1997 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,970 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £95,000 £1,557 £181,150 £2,970 Aug 2010 £85,000 £1,393 £151,266 £2,480 Dec 1997 £34,500 £566 £194,413 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Crowpill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Crowpill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: