104, St Helens Road, SS0 7LE
104 St Helens Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £200,000 8.1% 5.7% Nov 1999 £78,500 17.8% 15.7% Feb 1997 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, St Helens Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £200,000 £1,439 £394,003 £2,835 Nov 1999 £78,500 £565 £414,709 £2,984 Feb 1997 £50,000 £360 £358,644 £2,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 St Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 104 St Helens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: