84, Uplands, PE4 5AF
84 Uplands is a 94 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £136,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £136,000 6.0% 3.7% Jul 2000 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £136,000 £1,447 £243,849 £2,594 Jul 2000 £70,000 £745 £254,339 £2,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00470/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 84 Uplands Werrington Peterborough
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: